Is Baked Rice And Corn Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Corn Oil), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Whey, Dried Buttermilk, Salt, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Black Pepper Extract
Check Baked Rice And Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Rice And Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


