Is BAKED THIN WHEATS CRACKERS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SODIUM SULFITE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT.
Check BAKED THIN WHEATS CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED THIN WHEATS CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping


