Is BAKED TURKEY BITES PROTEIN SNACKS, CRANBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cranberry flavor
- natural flavor
cranberry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, DRIED CRANBERRIES, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CRANBERRY FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR), CELERY JUICE POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER
Check BAKED TURKEY BITES PROTEIN SNACKS, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED TURKEY BITES PROTEIN SNACKS, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Where to buy
BAKED TURKEY BITES PROTEIN SNACKS, CRANBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


