Is BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE MEAL, BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Water, Vegetable Greens (Kale, Chard, Spinach), Onions, Olive Oil, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Parsley, Basil, Spice), Cooked Enriched Rigatoni Pasta: (Water, Durum Flour (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Dried Egg Whites), Turkey Meatballs: (Turkey, Onions, Whole Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin), Water, Bread Crumb (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast), Garlic, Spices, Salt), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese: (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat
Check BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE MEAL, BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE MEAL, BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE MEAL, BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


