No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE MEAL, BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes In Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Water, Vegetable Greens (Kale, Chard, Spinach), Onions, Olive Oil, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Parsley, Basil, Spice), Cooked Enriched Rigatoni Pasta: (Water, Durum Flour (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Dried Egg Whites), Turkey Meatballs: (Turkey, Onions, Whole Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin), Water, Bread Crumb (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast), Garlic, Spices, Salt), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese: (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat

Check BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE MEAL, BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE MEAL, BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE MEAL, BAKED TURKEY MEATBALLS IN A CRUSHED TOMATO BASIL SAUCE | Spoonful