Is Baked Wheat Crackers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soy Bean And Palm Oil (With Tbhq Added To Freshness), Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malt Syrup (From Barley And Corn), Invert Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Color (Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract), Sodium Sulfite
Check Baked Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Wheat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


