Is BAKED ZESTY AU GRATIN POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON, & JALAPENOS, BAKED ZESTY AU GRATIN POTATOES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon fat
  • ham stock
  • bacon base
  • bacon
  • dextrose
  • diglycerides
  • disodium inosinate/disodium guanylate
  • natural flavoring
  • +2 more

bacon fat

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This prepared potato casserole delivers a tang-forward, savory profile with creamy interior and a crisp, browned surface; textures range from tender slices to a lightly crunchy top. Commonly served as a dinner side, holiday dish, or potluck contribution, reviewers note bold flavor, convenient preparation, and occasional variability in crispness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Milk, Sour Cream (Pasteurized Cultured Cream), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Salt, Milkfat, Artificial Color), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt, Annatto Color), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Modified Corn Starch, Jalapeno Pepper (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Bacon Base (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythobate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Ham Stock, Brown Sugar, Hydrolyzed (Soy, Corn And Wheat) Protein, Bacon Fat, Cornstarch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavoring And Disodium Inosinate/disodium Guanylate And Citric Acid), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Protect Flavor, Annatto Color (Soybean Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Annatto Extract), Spice, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder

Check BAKED ZESTY AU GRATIN POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON, & JALAPENOS, BAKED ZESTY AU GRATIN POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAKED ZESTY AU GRATIN POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, CHEDDAR CHEESE, BACON, & JALAPENOS, BAKED ZESTY AU GRATIN POTATOES is available at 4 retailers

IGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySmoky
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishBakingMeal Prep