Is BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina (Milled Wheat), Egg Whites), Water, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Flavorings, Red Pepper, Mustard, Garlic Powder), Tomato Paste, Onion, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Red Wine, Romano Cheese (Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Rice Starch, Sun-dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sulfur Dioxide), Beef Flavor Base (Beef Flavorings (Beef, Flavors), Salt), Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt
Check BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


