Is BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina (Milled Wheat), Egg Whites), Water, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Flavorings, Red Pepper, Mustard, Garlic Powder), Tomato Paste, Onion, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Red Wine, Romano Cheese (Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Rice Starch, Sun-dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sulfur Dioxide), Beef Flavor Base (Beef Flavorings (Beef, Flavors), Salt), Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt
Check BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


