No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina (Milled Wheat), Egg Whites), Water, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Flavorings, Red Pepper, Mustard, Garlic Powder), Tomato Paste, Onion, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Red Wine, Romano Cheese (Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Rice Starch, Sun-dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sulfur Dioxide), Beef Flavor Base (Beef Flavorings (Beef, Flavors), Salt), Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt

Check BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI | Spoonful