No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina (Milled Wheat), Egg Whites), Water, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Flavorings, Red Pepper, Mustard, Garlic Powder), Tomato Paste, Onion, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Red Wine, Romano Cheese (Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Rice Starch, Sun-dried Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Sulfur Dioxide), Beef Flavor Base (Beef Flavorings (Beef, Flavors), Salt), Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt

Check BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? BAKED ZITI PASTA AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE BAKED IN A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE, BAKED ZITI | Spoonful