Is BAKED ZITI WITH MEAT SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTA (SEMOLINA, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATO BASE (TOMATOES, SAUTEED ONIONS, CARROT PUREE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE AND SUNFLOWER OILS, SALT, GARLIC, BASIL, SUGAR, PEPPER, CITRIC ACID), MOZZARELLA CHEESE ((PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICE FLOUR AND CELLULOSE POWDER, NATAMYCIN), BEEF, SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SALT, FLAVORING, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, BASIL, PEPPER, PARSLEY.
Check BAKED ZITI WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED ZITI WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


