Is The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz Wheat Free?

Description
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread is an excellent sourdough bread. People love the taste of this bread and the authentic sourdough flavor. The bread is slow baked and fermented for 24 hours, which gives it a rich flavor. The Rustik Oven uses simple ingredients and the bread is non-GMO, which is important to many people. The Rustik Oven bread has a great taste and is perfect for those who are looking for an authentic sourdough bread.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat semolina
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread is an excellent sourdough bread. People love the taste of this bread and the authentic sourdough flavor. The bread is slow baked and fermented for 24 hours, which gives it a rich flavor. The Rustik Oven uses simple ingredients and the bread is non-GMO, which is important to many people. The Rustik Oven bread has a great taste and is perfect for those who are looking for an authentic sourdough bread.
Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid), water, fermented wheat flour, yeast, sea salt, extra virgin olive oil, wheat semolina, wheat gluten, calcium propionate and sorbic acid (to preserve freshness), vinegar, sesame seeds.
Check The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Not Sure
I seem to get bloated and queasy after eating this bread, particularly if I have more than one slice. Consider avoiding for fodmap
Where to buy
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


