Is Bakehouse Bread Company Apple Spice, Apple Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALL PURPOSE FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, APPLES, EGGS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES), SPICES, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEETENER BLEND (GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEXTRIN), VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR), SALT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)
Check Bakehouse Bread Company Apple Spice, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakehouse Bread Company Apple Spice, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


