Is Bakehouse Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wholegrain Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid] Water, Wheat Flour (Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Yeast, White Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil, lodised Salt, Wheat Malt Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Wheat Bran, Wheat Germ, Emulsifiers (472e, 481). Processing Aid (Wheat)
Check Bakehouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakehouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch


