Is Bakehouse Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wholegrain wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat malt flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat germ
- wheat bran
- wheat
wholemeal wholegrain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wholegrain Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid] Water, Wheat Flour (Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Yeast, White Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil, lodised Salt, Wheat Malt Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Wheat Bran, Wheat Germ, Emulsifiers (472e, 481). Processing Aid (Wheat)
Check Bakehouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakehouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


