Is Bakels Gold Label Baking Mix Carrot Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wholemeal flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wholemeal Flour (Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (500, 450, 575), Carrot (Dehydrated Pieces), Molasses Powder, Mixed Spice, Cinnamon, Emulsifiers (471, 477), Salt, Stabilisers (412, 415), Antioxidant (330)
Check Bakels Gold Label Baking Mix Carrot Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakels Gold Label Baking Mix Carrot Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Unknown · Powder


