Is Baken-Ets Chicharrones, Hot Sauce Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
- natural flavors
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Malic Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar Solids, Salt, Garlic Powder), Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Sugar
Check Baken-Ets Chicharrones, Hot Sauce Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baken-Ets Chicharrones, Hot Sauce Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baken-Ets Chicharrones, Hot Sauce Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


