Is Baken Ets Fried Pork Skins, Hot 'N Spicy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Baken Ets Fried Pork Skins, Hot 'N Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baken Ets Fried Pork Skins, Hot 'N Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


