Is Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- milk
- buttermilk
- blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Spices, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Gum Acacia, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Paprika Extracts, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Butter (cream, Salt), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk And Annatto Extracts. Contains: Milk, Ingredients
Check Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Queso is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


