Is Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins, Sweet Southern Heat BBQ, Chicharrones Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Salt, Sugar, Fructose, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Spices And Coloring (Including Red Pepper), Natural Flavors (Including Natural Smoke Flavor), Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder And Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake).
Check Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins, Sweet Southern Heat BBQ, Chicharrones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins, Sweet Southern Heat BBQ, Chicharrones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins, Sweet Southern Heat BBQ, Chicharrones is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


