Is Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins, Sweet Southern Heat BBQ, Chicharrones Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried pork skins
  • including natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors

fried pork skins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Pork Skins, Salt, Sugar, Fructose, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Spices And Coloring (Including Red Pepper), Natural Flavors (Including Natural Smoke Flavor), Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder And Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake).

Check Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins, Sweet Southern Heat BBQ, Chicharrones against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins, Sweet Southern Heat BBQ, Chicharrones is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go