Is Baker Bling Designer Gingerbread House Kit Mold, Pre Baked Magical Manor, Cookie Icing, Glittery Sugar, Candy Accessories. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NON-HYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, WATER, MOLASSES, MEDIUM INVERT SYRUP, BAKING SODA, GROUND CINNAMON (SPICE), GROUND GINGER (SPICE), WHOLE EGG, SALT, GROUND CLOVES (SPICE), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE. ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR. RED GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, EDIBLE PEARLESCENT GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TRIACETIN, POLYSORBATE 80), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, CARNAUBA WAX DIAMOND GLITERY SUGARM. WATER, EDIBLE PEARLESCENT GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TRIACETIN, POLYSORBATE 80), CARNAUBA WAX. RED PEARLS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, MICA), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR PIECES: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), EGG WHITES, WATER, CREAM OF TARTAR, CORN STARCH, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6
Check Baker Bling Designer Gingerbread House Kit Mold, Pre Baked Magical Manor, Cookie Icing, Glittery Sugar, Candy Accessories. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker Bling Designer Gingerbread House Kit Mold, Pre Baked Magical Manor, Cookie Icing, Glittery Sugar, Candy Accessories. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


