Is Baker Street Seeded Sliced Loaf Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, wholemeal wheat flour, water, leaven (wheat flour, water), oat flakes, rye flour, seeds, sunflower seeds, linseeds, rapeseed oil, yeast, flavouring, salt, acidity regulator (sodium acetate), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid)

Check Baker Street Seeded Sliced Loaf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker Street Seeded Sliced Loaf is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep