Is Bakerly Rolls, Brioche Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, mildly sweet flavor pairs with a tender, airy crumb and a light, slightly glossy crust, offering a pillowy, resilient texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toasts and snacks. Reviewers note consistent softness and flavor, while some report occasional variability in size, freshness, or packaging, and perceived value varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Butter, Canola Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Yeast, Water, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Acerola Extract, Natural Flavoring

Check Bakerly Rolls, Brioche against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakerly Rolls, Brioche is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish