Is Bakers Candies Chocolate Meltways Oat Free?

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter chocolate liquor, artificial color), Semi sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butterfat, natural flavors), lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (artificial flavor), palm kernel oil, partial- ly defatted peanuts, non fat milk, salt. artificial flavors, peanuts, dextrose. hydrogenated vegetable oil, (may contain one or more of the following: cottonseed, rapeseed, soybean, monoglycerides) and/or molasses, peppermint oil, oil of orange, artificial raspberry flavor, tocopherol, cherry flavoring, coconut extract flavoring, all products may contain nuts.
Check Bakers Candies Chocolate Meltways against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Candies Chocolate Meltways in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


