Is Bakers Candies Dark and Milk Chocolate - The MEGA Chocolate Pack! Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non fat milk
- the following milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- may contain the following milk chocolate
- semi sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
May Contain The Following Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Artificial Color), Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Natural Flavors), Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Non Fat Milk, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Rapeseed, Soybean, Monoglycerides, Molasses, Peppermint Oil, Oil Of Orange, Artificial Raspberry Flavor, Tocopherol, Artificial Cherry Flavoring, Coconut Extract Flavoring, All Products May Contain Nuts
Check Bakers Candies Dark and Milk Chocolate - The MEGA Chocolate Pack! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Candies Dark and Milk Chocolate - The MEGA Chocolate Pack! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Bakers Candies Dark and Milk Chocolate - The MEGA Chocolate Pack! is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


