Is Bakers Candies Dark and Milk Chocolate - The MEGA Chocolate Pack! Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

May Contain The Following Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Artificial Color), Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Natural Flavors), Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Non Fat Milk, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Rapeseed, Soybean, Monoglycerides, Molasses, Peppermint Oil, Oil Of Orange, Artificial Raspberry Flavor, Tocopherol, Artificial Cherry Flavoring, Coconut Extract Flavoring, All Products May Contain Nuts

Check Bakers Candies Dark and Milk Chocolate - The MEGA Chocolate Pack! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakers Candies Dark and Milk Chocolate - The MEGA Chocolate Pack! is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go