Is Bakers Candies Dark Chocolate Mint Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • partially defatted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

May Contain The Following Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Artificial Color), Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Natural Flavors), Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Non Fat Milk, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Rapeseed, Soybean, Monoglycerides, Molasses, Peppermint Oil, Oil Of Orange, Artificial Raspberry Flavor, Tocopherol, Artificial Cherry Flavoring, Coconut Extract Flavoring, All Products May Contain Nuts

Check Bakers Candies Dark Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bakers Candies Dark Chocolate Mint is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking