Is Bakers Candies Milk Chocolate Raspberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- the following milk chocolate
- milk
- may contain the following milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- non fat milk
the following milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
May Contain The Following Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Artificial Color), Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Natural Flavors), Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Non Fat Milk, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Rapeseed, Soybean, Monoglycerides, Molasses, Peppermint Oil, Oil Of Orange, Artificial Raspberry Flavor, Tocopherol, Artificial Cherry Flavoring, Coconut Extract Flavoring, All Products May Contain Nuts
Check Bakers Candies Milk Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Candies Milk Chocolate Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakers Candies Milk Chocolate Raspberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


