Is Baker's Corner Cream Cheese Rich and Creamy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS). ALDI CONTAINS: SOYBEAN INGREDIENTS
Check Baker's Corner Cream Cheese Rich and Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Corner Cream Cheese Rich and Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


