Is Baker's Corner Keto Friendly Chocolate Cake Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour
  • coconut flour

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, Almond Flour, Chicoryroot Powder (inulin), Cocoa Powder, Coconut Flour, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Allulose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor Salt, Steviol Glycosides. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond).

Check Baker's Corner Keto Friendly Chocolate Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking