Is BAKER'S, CORNER, PUDDING, VANILLA, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- xanthan gum
- contains 2% or less of salt, microcrystalline cellulose, mono-, diglycerides, titanium dioxide
- ascorbyl palmitate
- sucrose
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW COLOR BLEND (MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 80, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCROSE*, SILICON DIOXIDE, VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, CORN OR PALM], TURMERIC OLEORESIN, WATER, BETA CAROTENE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPEHROL, ASCORBYL PALMITATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, ASPARTAME** (SWEETENER), NONFAT MILK, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, PROPYL GALLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check BAKER'S, CORNER, PUDDING, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKER'S, CORNER, PUDDING, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BAKER'S, CORNER, PUDDING, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


