Is Baker's Corner Strawberry Gelatin Dessert Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • propylene glycol
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • polysorbate 80

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Adipic Acid (for Tartness), Red Color (maltodextrin, Vegetable Juice, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Turmeric Oleoresin, Ascorbic Acid [preservative]), Sodium Citrate (controls Acidity), Fumaric Acid (for Tartness), Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Propylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Triethyl Citrate.

Check Baker's Corner Strawberry Gelatin Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking