Is Baker's Dipping Chocolate, Real Milk Chocolate, 7 oz Tub Soy Free?

Description
Baker's Dipping Chocolate Real Milk Chocolate 7 oz tub is highly regarded by many as the best dipping chocolate available. People appreciate its rich and smooth taste, making it a popular choice for indulgent treats. While some describe the chocolate as merely "ok," the majority of individuals hold it in high regard. Overall, this product provides a delightful and satisfying chocolate experience for those who enjoy dipping and savoring its real milk chocolate goodness. The 7 oz tub ensures there is plenty of chocolate to enjoy, making it an excellent choice for any chocolate lover.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Baker's Dipping Chocolate Real Milk Chocolate 7 oz tub is highly regarded by many as the best dipping chocolate available. People appreciate its rich and smooth taste, making it a popular choice for indulgent treats. While some describe the chocolate as merely "ok," the majority of individuals hold it in high regard. Overall, this product provides a delightful and satisfying chocolate experience for those who enjoy dipping and savoring its real milk chocolate goodness. The 7 oz tub ensures there is plenty of chocolate to enjoy, making it an excellent choice for any chocolate lover.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor))
Check Baker's Dipping Chocolate, Real Milk Chocolate, 7 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Dipping Chocolate, Real Milk Chocolate, 7 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Baker's Dipping Chocolate, Real Milk Chocolate, 7 oz Tub is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid


