Is Baker's German's Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 48% Cacao Box - 4 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]).

Check Baker's German's Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 48% Cacao Box - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's German's Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 48% Cacao Box - 4 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingCookingTopping