Is Bakers Gluten Free Chocolate Hot Cross Buns Oat Free?
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Starches (1442, 1412), Dark Chocolate Chips (15%) (sugar, Cocoa Solids (44%), Emulsifier (322), Natural Flavour), Sugar, Soy Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Egg White Powder, Vinegar, Salt, Yeast, Vegetable Gums (466, 412, 461), Iodised Salt, Psyllium Husk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (422), Polenta, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Preservative (202). Contains Egg, Soy.
Check Bakers Gluten Free Chocolate Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Gluten Free Chocolate Hot Cross Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


