Is Bakers Instant Dried Yeast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e491
e491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
saccharomyces cerevisiae, E491
Check Bakers Instant Dried Yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Instant Dried Yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Granule


