Is Bakers Life Turkish Rolls Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (51%) [Contains Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Imitation Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Fats, Yeast, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Nigella Seeds, Emulsifiers (471 from Soy, 476, 481), Soy Flour, Preservative (282). CONTAINS WHEAT, SESAME SEEDS, AND SOY.

Check Bakers Life Turkish Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish