Is Bakers Oven Madeira Cake Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Egg, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (wheat, Preservative 220 (sulphites)), Butter (milk), Humectants (420, 1520), Emulsifiers (471, 475, 481) (palm Oil), Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500, 341), Wheat Starch, Preservative (200), Acidity Regulator (570), Natural Orange Flavour, Natural Colours (160b, 164), Thickener (415) (soy). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Egg and Soy.
Check Bakers Oven Madeira Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Oven Madeira Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
About this product
Snack · Loaf


