Is Bakers Salad Dressing Lime & Coconut 280ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Onion, Sugar, White Vinegar, Herb, Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Squeezed Nz Lime Juice, Canola Oil, Cornflour, Garlic, Salt, Spice, Natural Flavour, Chilli, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Bakers Salad Dressing Lime & Coconut 280ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Salad Dressing Lime & Coconut 280ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Bakers Salad Dressing Lime & Coconut 280ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


