Is Baker's Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate Squares Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract)

Check Baker's Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate Squares against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate Squares is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Peanut Free? Baker's Semi-Sweet Baking Chocolate Squares | Spoonful