Is Baker's Semi Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao Box - 4 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check Baker's Semi Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao Box - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baker's Semi Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao Box - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Baker's Semi Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao Box - 4 Oz is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolatey
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


