Is bakers semi sweet chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
semi-sweet chocolate (chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract). contains: soy. may contain: milk.
Check bakers semi sweet chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bakers semi sweet chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


