Is Bakers Since 1886 Hovis English White Muffins With Sourdough Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Wheat Sourdough (8%), Yeast, Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Protein, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Invert Sugar Syrup.
Check Bakers Since 1886 Hovis English White Muffins With Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakers Since 1886 Hovis English White Muffins With Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


