Is Baker's Sweetened Angel Flake Coconut Bag - 14 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (RETAINS COCONUT WHITENESS).

Check Baker's Sweetened Angel Flake Coconut Bag - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baker's Sweetened Angel Flake Coconut Bag - 14 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Ingredient · Flake, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking