Is Bakery 6 Glazed Pumpkin Cake Donuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- lemon butter sauce
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Pork, Onion, Lemon Butter Sauce (Water, Wine, Cream, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Lemon Peel, Salt, Yeast Extract, Lemon Oil, Dextrose, Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Cornstarch, Corn Oil, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Juice), Pectin, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid)), Red Peppers, Baby Spinach, Water, Grape Tomatoes, Roasted Garlic (Peeled Garlic Cloves, Olive Oil, Salt, Black Pepper), Honey, Capers (Capers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Basting Oil (Sunflower &/Or Soybean Oil, Herbs, Natural Garlic Flavor), Salt, Black Pepper
Check Bakery 6 Glazed Pumpkin Cake Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery 6 Glazed Pumpkin Cake Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bakery 6 Glazed Pumpkin Cake Donuts is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


