Is Bakery Bling Chocolate House Kit Pre Baked Cookies Candy Accessories Glittery Sugar Cookie Icing, Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter vanilla natural flavor

butter vanilla natural flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIES: BAKERS FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PASTRY FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID)) (WHEAT), GRANULATED SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM SHORTENING, SUGARS (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH)), INVERT SYRUP, WATER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, BUTTER VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). ICING: SUGARS (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH)), WATER, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG WHITE POWDER (EGG), NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 6, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). GLITTERY SUGAR: LARGE GRANULATED SUGAR, EDIBLE PEARLESCENT GLITTER (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MICA (COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, TRIACETIN, POLYSORBATE 80), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; WATER, (MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT), CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1. ACCESSORIES: CONFECTIONARY SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), EGG WHITE POWDER, DISTILLED WATER, CREAM OF TARTAR, TYLOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, RED 40, RED 3, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MICA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, FD&C RED 3, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 5.

Check Bakery Bling Chocolate House Kit Pre Baked Cookies Candy Accessories Glittery Sugar Cookie Icing, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishingTopping