Is Bakery Cake 8 Inch 1 Layer Chocolate Fudge - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- butter
- semi-sweet chocolate
- chocolate crispearls
- semisweet chocolate
- bittersweet chocolate
- +1 more
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tart shell (unbleached wheat flour, butter, sugar, eggs, glycerine (glycerine, water, natural flavors), cornstarch, cocoa (processed with alkali), coating (palm oil with soya lecithin), vegetable oil (palm and palm kernel), salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch and monocalcium phosphate)), chocolate mousse filling (heavy cream (cream, carrageenan), milk, bittersweet chocolate (cocoa liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla), egg, cane sugar, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), gelatin sheet (pork))), dark chocolate shavings (dark chocolate (minimum cocoa , cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (less than 1%), ground vanilla beans)), chocolate crispearls (semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), crisped cereals (wheat flour, sugar, wheat malt flour, wheat starch, sodium bicarbonate, salt, cocoa butter, natural vanilla flavor), glucose syrup, sugar, confectioner's glaze (arabic gum), modified corn starch, coconut oil)
Check Bakery Cake 8 Inch 1 Layer Chocolate Fudge - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake 8 Inch 1 Layer Chocolate Fudge - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Bakery Cake 8 Inch 1 Layer Chocolate Fudge - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


