Is Bakery Cake Baby 5 Inch Chocolate - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- feta cheese pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured milk
- yogurt
- curry yogurt dressing
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lettuce (Iceberg, Green Leaf Or Romaine), Organic Red And Green Leaf Lettuce (A Variety Of Petite Whole Leaves), Herb Baked Tofu (Tofu (Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Modified Starch, Sea Salt), Seasoned Soy Sauce (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Water, Salt, Yeast Extract), Olive Oil, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Dill, Black Pepper, Crushed Red Pepper), Curry Yogurt Dressing (Water, Canola Oil, Yogurt (Cultured Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Food Starch), Egg Yolk (Pasteurized Egg Yolk Solids, Salt), Spices, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Granulated Garlic, Mustard Flour), Grape Tomatoes, Garbanzo Bean/edamame Mix (Organic Garbanzo Beans (Organic Garbanzo Beans, Water, Sea Salt), Soybeans), Broccoli, Carrots, Feta Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Enzymes And Potato Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Kalamata Olives Kalamata Olives Pitted, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Lactic Acid, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Flavored Almonds Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds, Tamari Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Alcohol, Soy Sauce Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Caramel Coloring, Red Cabbage
Check Bakery Cake Baby 5 Inch Chocolate - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Baby 5 Inch Chocolate - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Trader Joe's Organic Dark Chocolate half Coated Rice Cake Thins
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Baby 5 Inch Chocolate - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


